1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Driving school activities
  5. /
  6. IPSWICH DRIVING SCHOOL LTD

IPSWICH DRIVING SCHOOL LTD

9 EASTCLIFF, FELIXSTOWE  IP11 9TA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04579296
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

IPSWICH DRIVING SCHOOL LTD was incorporated on Friday, November 1, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FELIXSTOWE. IPSWICH DRIVING SCHOOL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Driving school activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 28 days.

Name IPSWICH DRIVING SCHOOL LTD
Company number 04579296
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 EASTCLIFF
FELIXSTOWE
IP11 9TA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Christopher Robert Gordon Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (92 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 September 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 September 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IPSWICH DRIVING SCHOOL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IPSWICH DRIVING SCHOOL LTD 01 Nov 2002