1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. EDUCATION POLICY INSTITUTE

EDUCATION POLICY INSTITUTE

150 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD, LONDON  SW1W 9TR
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 04579498
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EDUCATION POLICY INSTITUTE was incorporated on Friday, November 1, 2002 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in LONDON. EDUCATION POLICY INSTITUTE has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name EDUCATION POLICY INSTITUTE
Company number 04579498
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 01 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 150 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9TR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Sir Paul Roderick Clucas Marshall Nationality: British Dates: Friday, November 1, 2019 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent as trust
Mr Anthony Francis Rowlands Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, July 7, 2016 - Friday, November 1, 2019 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 29 March
Next annual accounts due 29 December 2022, (181 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 29 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EDUCATION POLICY INSTITUTE.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EDUCATION POLICY INSTITUTE 01 Nov 2002
CENTRE FOR REFORM 19 May 2016