1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Primary education
  5. /
  6. EPSIT LIMITED

EPSIT LIMITED

18 HAMSTEAD HALL ROAD, BIRMINGHAM  B20 1HR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04579805
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EPSIT LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, November 1, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. EPSIT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 26 days.

Name EPSIT LIMITED
Company number 04579805
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 18 HAMSTEAD HALL ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B20 1HR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Farida Kapadi Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, April 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Abdul Latif Kapadi Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, April 26, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2022, (33 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EPSIT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EPSIT LIMITED 01 Nov 2002