1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Technical and vocational secondary education
  5. /
  6. MASTERS PERFORMING ARTS COLLEGE LTD

MASTERS PERFORMING ARTS COLLEGE LTD

38-42 BRUNSWICK STREET WEST, HOVE  BN3 1EL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04579855
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MASTERS PERFORMING ARTS COLLEGE LTD was incorporated on Friday, November 1, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HOVE. MASTERS PERFORMING ARTS COLLEGE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Technical and vocational secondary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 28 days.

Name MASTERS PERFORMING ARTS COLLEGE LTD
Company number 04579855
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 38-42 BRUNSWICK STREET WEST
HOVE
BN3 1EL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Bimm Limited Brunswick Street West, BN3 1EL Dates: Friday, July 16, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Matthew Plummer Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - Friday, July 16, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Liam O'Donoghue Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, November 1, 2016 - Friday, July 16, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Paul Robert Househam Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, November 1, 2016 - Sunday, January 1, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Ms Michaela Headford Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, November 1, 2016 - Monday, June 25, 2018 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Matthew Plummer Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, November 1, 2016 - Thursday, November 2, 2017 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (-29 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MASTERS PERFORMING ARTS COLLEGE LTD 01 Nov 2002