1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sports and recreation education
  5. /
  6. SHELLY ACADEMY OF DANCE LIMITED

SHELLY ACADEMY OF DANCE LIMITED

28A THE GREEN, BILTON, RUGBY  CV22 7LY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04579867
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SHELLY ACADEMY OF DANCE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, November 1, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RUGBY. SHELLY ACADEMY OF DANCE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sports and recreation education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name SHELLY ACADEMY OF DANCE LIMITED
Company number 04579867
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 28A THE GREEN
BILTON
RUGBY
CV22 7LY
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Michelle Hallett Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (61 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 29 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SHELLY ACADEMY OF DANCE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHELLY ACADEMY OF DANCE LIMITED 01 Nov 2002