1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. SECURITY TRAINING & EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP STRATEGY LIMITED

SECURITY TRAINING & EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP STRATEGY LIMITED

ANBRIAN HOUSE, 1 THE TYTHING, WORCESTER  WR1 1HD
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04580457
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2022

Company profile

SECURITY TRAINING & EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP STRATEGY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, November 4, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WORCESTER. SECURITY TRAINING & EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP STRATEGY LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name SECURITY TRAINING & EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP STRATEGY LIMITED
Company number 04580457
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Nov 2002
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ANBRIAN HOUSE
1 THE TYTHING
WORCESTER
WR1 1HD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Dennis Kelly Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Monday, October 22, 2018 significant influence or control
Bsia Ltd The Tything, WR1 1HD Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (88 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 02 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 04 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SECURITY TRAINING & EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP STRATEGY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SECURITY TRAINING & EDUCATION PARTNERSHIP STRATEGY LIMITED 04 Nov 2002