1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. LANGUAGE LINK LONDON ENGLISH LTD

LANGUAGE LINK LONDON ENGLISH LTD

181 EARLS COURT ROAD, LONDON  SW5 9RD
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04580582
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LANGUAGE LINK LONDON ENGLISH LTD was incorporated on Monday, November 4, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. LANGUAGE LINK LONDON ENGLISH LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 23 days.

Name LANGUAGE LINK LONDON ENGLISH LTD
Company number 04580582
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Nov 2002
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 181 EARLS COURT ROAD
LONDON
SW5 9RD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alphonsus Kelly Nationality: Irish Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (64 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 19 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LANGUAGE LINK LONDON ENGLISH LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LANGUAGE LINK LONDON ENGLISH LTD 04 Nov 2002
CAMPUS COACH CHINA LTD 14 Nov 2003