1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Technical and vocational secondary education
  5. /
  6. NEED A COACH LIMITED

NEED A COACH LIMITED

UNIT 2.02 HIGH WEALD HOUSE, GLOVERS END, BEXHILL  TN39 5ES
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04580846
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NEED A COACH LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, November 4, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BEXHILL. NEED A COACH LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Technical and vocational secondary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 24 days.

Name NEED A COACH LIMITED
Company number 04580846
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 2.02 HIGH WEALD HOUSE
GLOVERS END
BEXHILL
TN39 5ES
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Annette Bosewitz Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Rene Heinz Bosewitz Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (185 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 04 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NEED A COACH LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEED A COACH LIMITED 04 Nov 2002