1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ADVANCED LIFE SUPPORT GROUP

ADVANCED LIFE SUPPORT GROUP

29-31 ELLESMERE STREET, SWINTON, MANCHESTER  M27 0LA
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 04580873
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ADVANCED LIFE SUPPORT GROUP was incorporated on Monday, November 4, 2002 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in MANCHESTER. ADVANCED LIFE SUPPORT GROUP has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 24 days.

Name ADVANCED LIFE SUPPORT GROUP
Company number 04580873
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 04 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 29-31 ELLESMERE STREET
SWINTON
MANCHESTER
M27 0LA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at ADVANCED LIFE SUPPORT GROUP.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (93 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 02 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 04 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ADVANCED LIFE SUPPORT GROUP 04 Nov 2002