1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-primary education
  5. /
  6. GABLE HOUSE NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED

GABLE HOUSE NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED

MEDINA HOUSE, 2 STATION AVENUE, BRIDLINGTON  YO16 4LZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04581018
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GABLE HOUSE NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, November 4, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIDLINGTON. GABLE HOUSE NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 26 days.

Name GABLE HOUSE NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED
Company number 04581018
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MEDINA HOUSE
2 STATION AVENUE
BRIDLINGTON
YO16 4LZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christopher Courtland Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Fiona Anne Courtland Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 04 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GABLE HOUSE NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GABLE HOUSE NURSERY SCHOOL LIMITED 04 Nov 2002
ENCRYSTA LIMITED 09 Mar 2006