1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. CPD PUBLISHING LIMITED

CPD PUBLISHING LIMITED

3 C/O J BARNETT, BRECKNOCK ROAD, BRISTOL  BS4 2DE
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04581625
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

CPD PUBLISHING LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, November 5, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. CPD PUBLISHING LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 18 years 4 months and 11 days.

Name CPD PUBLISHING LIMITED
Company number 04581625
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Nov 2002
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 C/O J BARNETT
BRECKNOCK ROAD
BRISTOL
BS4 2DE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mathew Thurling Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, November 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 30 November 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CPD PUBLISHING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CPD PUBLISHING LIMITED 05 Nov 2002
SHOOTME LTD 17 Nov 2015