1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Driving school activities
  5. /
  6. STREETS AHEAD SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED

STREETS AHEAD SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED

63 MILL HILL ROAD, IRBY, WIRRAL  CH61 4XA
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04581650
  • Last Updated: 30 Jun 2021

Company profile

STREETS AHEAD SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, November 5, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WIRRAL. STREETS AHEAD SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Driving school activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 18 years and 5 days.

Name STREETS AHEAD SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED
Company number 04581650
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Nov 2002
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 63 MILL HILL ROAD
IRBY
WIRRAL
CH61 4XA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Joyce Dagger Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 November 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 November 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STREETS AHEAD SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STREETS AHEAD SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED 05 Nov 2002