1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Primary education
  5. /
  6. SHEELS EDUCATIONAL LIMITED

SHEELS EDUCATIONAL LIMITED

720 CENTENNIAL COURT, CENTENNIAL AVENUE, ELSTREE  WD6 3SY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04581804
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SHEELS EDUCATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, November 5, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ELSTREE. SHEELS EDUCATIONAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 22 days.

Name SHEELS EDUCATIONAL LIMITED
Company number 04581804
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 720 CENTENNIAL COURT
CENTENNIAL AVENUE
ELSTREE
WD6 3SY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Sheelu Matta Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, November 5, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Ramesh Matta Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, November 5, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (245 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 05 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SHEELS EDUCATIONAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SHEELS EDUCATIONAL LIMITED 05 Nov 2002
GALAZONE LIMITED 18 Dec 2002