1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. MAINPORT TRAINING LONDON LIMITED

MAINPORT TRAINING LONDON LIMITED

UNIT 11 LODGE ESTATE WITHYBUSH ROAD, WITHYBUSH, HAVERFORDWEST  SA62 4BW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04581917
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MAINPORT TRAINING LONDON LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, November 5, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAVERFORDWEST. MAINPORT TRAINING LONDON LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 28 days.

Name MAINPORT TRAINING LONDON LIMITED
Company number 04581917
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 11 LODGE ESTATE WITHYBUSH ROAD
WITHYBUSH
HAVERFORDWEST
SA62 4BW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mainport Holdings Limited Withybush Road, SA62 4BW Dates: Saturday, November 5, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (211 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 03 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 05 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MAINPORT TRAINING LONDON LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MAINPORT TRAINING LONDON LIMITED 05 Nov 2002
MAINPORT MOBILE TRAINING LONDON LIMITED 11 Nov 2002