1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General secondary education
  5. /
  6. EMKEWS LIMITED

EMKEWS LIMITED

1 WHITEACRES, STOBHILL GRANGE MORPETH, NORTHUMBERLAND  NE61 2UT
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04582646
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

EMKEWS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 6, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTHUMBERLAND. EMKEWS LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: General secondary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 17 years 3 months and 27 days.

Name EMKEWS LIMITED
Company number 04582646
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Nov 2002
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 WHITEACRES
STOBHILL GRANGE MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE61 2UT
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael Robert Quincey Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, October 1, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 November 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 06 November 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EMKEWS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EMKEWS LIMITED 06 Nov 2002