1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. WORLD RESCUE ORGANISATION

WORLD RESCUE ORGANISATION

HAMPSHIRE FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICE HQ, LEIGH ROAD, EASTLEIGH  SO50 9SJ
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 04583084
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WORLD RESCUE ORGANISATION was incorporated on Wednesday, November 6, 2002 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in EASTLEIGH. WORLD RESCUE ORGANISATION has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 21 days.

Name WORLD RESCUE ORGANISATION
Company number 04583084
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 06 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HAMPSHIRE FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICE HQ
LEIGH ROAD
EASTLEIGH
SO50 9SJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at WORLD RESCUE ORGANISATION.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 06 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WORLD RESCUE ORGANISATION.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WORLD RESCUE ORGANISATION 06 Nov 2002