1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Cultural education
  5. /
  6. VENAVI DRUMS LIMITED

VENAVI DRUMS LIMITED

32 BEADMAN ROAD, CHESHUNT, WALTHAM CROSS  EN8 9FR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04583144
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

VENAVI DRUMS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 6, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WALTHAM CROSS. VENAVI DRUMS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Cultural education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 21 days.

Name VENAVI DRUMS LIMITED
Company number 04583144
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 32 BEADMAN ROAD
CHESHUNT
WALTHAM CROSS
EN8 9FR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Atsu Awoonor Nationality: British Dates: Friday, November 4, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (64 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 04 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 06 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VENAVI DRUMS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VENAVI DRUMS LIMITED 06 Nov 2002