1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. PDS TRAINING LIMITED

PDS TRAINING LIMITED

FRANCHISE HOUSE 3A TOURNAMENT COURT, TOURNAMENT FIELDS, WARWICK  CV34 6LG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04583167
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PDS TRAINING LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 6, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARWICK. PDS TRAINING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 23 days.

Name PDS TRAINING LIMITED
Company number 04583167
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FRANCHISE HOUSE 3A TOURNAMENT COURT
TOURNAMENT FIELDS
WARWICK
CV34 6LG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Pitman Training Group Limited 3a Tournament Court, Tournament Fields, CV34 6LG Dates: Wednesday, July 31, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Derek Lawrence Smith Nationality: English Dates: Monday, November 6, 2017 - Wednesday, July 31, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control as firm
Mr Derek Lawrence Smith Nationality: English Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, July 31, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (92 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 04 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 06 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PDS TRAINING LIMITED 06 Nov 2002