1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-primary education
  5. /
  6. HOPSCOTCH DAY NURSERY (ESSEX) LIMITED

HOPSCOTCH DAY NURSERY (ESSEX) LIMITED

5 MARGARET ROAD, ROMFORD, ESSEX  RM2 5SH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04583194
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

HOPSCOTCH DAY NURSERY (ESSEX) LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 6, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ESSEX. HOPSCOTCH DAY NURSERY (ESSEX) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 27 days.

Name HOPSCOTCH DAY NURSERY (ESSEX) LIMITED
Company number 04583194
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 MARGARET ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM2 5SH
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Elizabeth Mary Francis Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (180 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 06 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HOPSCOTCH DAY NURSERY (ESSEX) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HOPSCOTCH DAY NURSERY (ESSEX) LIMITED 06 Nov 2002