1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ARMSTRONG WILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED

ARMSTRONG WILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED

6 SHUMMARD CLOSE, BIDDICK WOODS, HOUGHTON LE SPRING  DH4 7TP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04583523
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ARMSTRONG WILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 6, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HOUGHTON LE SPRING. ARMSTRONG WILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 24 days.

Name ARMSTRONG WILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Company number 04583523
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 SHUMMARD CLOSE
BIDDICK WOODS
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
DH4 7TP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Joseph Willcock Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Ms Sandra Louise Hannah Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 04 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 06 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ARMSTRONG WILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARMSTRONG WILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED 06 Nov 2002