1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Educational support services
  5. /
  6. I-ONE EDUCATION CENTRE LIMITED

I-ONE EDUCATION CENTRE LIMITED

BASEMENT, 4 DYER'S BUILDINGS, LONDON  EC1N 2JT
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04583683
  • Last Updated: 01 Aug 2021

Company profile

I-ONE EDUCATION CENTRE LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 6, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. I-ONE EDUCATION CENTRE LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Educational support services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 22 days.

Name I-ONE EDUCATION CENTRE LIMITED
Company number 04583683
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Nov 2002
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BASEMENT
4 DYER'S BUILDINGS
LONDON
EC1N 2JT
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jungo An Nationality: South Korean Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2021, (-301 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2019
Next confirmation statement due 04 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 06 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against I-ONE EDUCATION CENTRE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
I-ONE EDUCATION CENTRE LIMITED 06 Nov 2002