1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. JALUCH INTERNATIONAL LTD

JALUCH INTERNATIONAL LTD

5 DEWEYS LANE, RINGWOOD  BH24 1AJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04583855
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JALUCH INTERNATIONAL LTD was incorporated on Thursday, November 7, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RINGWOOD. JALUCH INTERNATIONAL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 20 days.

Name JALUCH INTERNATIONAL LTD
Company number 04583855
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 DEWEYS LANE
RINGWOOD
BH24 1AJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Helen Louise Jamieson Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, October 9, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (367 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 06 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 09 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JALUCH INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JALUCH INTERNATIONAL LTD 07 Nov 2002
QUINTOX LIMITED 07 Apr 2014
BAGS OF LEARNING LIMITED 03 Mar 2015