1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-primary education
  5. /
  6. FORDFIELD HOUSE NURSERY LIMITED

FORDFIELD HOUSE NURSERY LIMITED

FORDFIELD ROAD, MILLBROOK, AMPTHILL  MK45 2HZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04584410
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

FORDFIELD HOUSE NURSERY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, November 7, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AMPTHILL. FORDFIELD HOUSE NURSERY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-primary education. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 23 days.

Name FORDFIELD HOUSE NURSERY LIMITED
Company number 04584410
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FORDFIELD ROAD
MILLBROOK
AMPTHILL
MK45 2HZ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Carole Margaret Cross Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (61 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 05 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 07 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FORDFIELD HOUSE NURSERY LIMITED 07 Nov 2002