1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Pre-primary education
  5. /
  6. LYNDHURST PRE-SCHOOL

LYNDHURST PRE-SCHOOL

THE SCHOOL, HIGH STREET, LYNDHURST  SO43 7BB
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 04584822
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LYNDHURST PRE-SCHOOL was incorporated on Thursday, November 7, 2002 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in LYNDHURST. LYNDHURST PRE-SCHOOL has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Pre-primary education. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 21 days.

Name LYNDHURST PRE-SCHOOL
Company number 04584822
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 07 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE SCHOOL
HIGH STREET
LYNDHURST
SO43 7BB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Elaine Dianne Willis Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, November 1, 2016 - present significant influence or control as trust

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2022, (-28 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 05 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 07 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LYNDHURST PRE-SCHOOL.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LYNDHURST PRE-SCHOOL 07 Nov 2002