1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other education n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. HELIUM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

HELIUM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

ST. GEORGE'S HOUSE, 215 - 219 CHESTER ROAD, MANCHESTER  M15 4JE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04585472
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

HELIUM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, November 8, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. HELIUM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other education n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 7 months and 19 days.

Name HELIUM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Company number 04585472
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Nov 2002
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ST. GEORGE'S HOUSE
215 - 219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
M15 4JE
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Obioma Emmanuel Chiemeka Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (64 days left)
Latest accounts 30 November 2020
Next confirmation statement due 06 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 08 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HELIUM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HELIUM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 08 Nov 2002