1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Accounting and auditing activities
  5. /
  6. M A GINGER LIMITED

M A GINGER LIMITED

FLAT 3, BAY HOUSE, WHEELERS BAY ROAD, VENTNOR  PO38 1HR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04691564
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

M A GINGER LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, March 10, 2003 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in VENTNOR. M A GINGER LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Accounting and auditing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 5 months and 7 days.

Name M A GINGER LIMITED
Company number 04691564
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 Mar 2003
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 3, BAY HOUSE
WHEELERS BAY ROAD
VENTNOR
PO38 1HR
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr. Michael Andrew Ginger Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2023, (500 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2022
Next confirmation statement due 07 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 10 March 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against M A GINGER LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
M A GINGER LIMITED 10 Mar 2003