1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hardware consultancy
  5. /
  6. LAWTEK LTD

LAWTEK LTD

UNIT 17, WELCH HILL STREET, LEIGH  WN7 4DU
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04699024
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LAWTEK LTD was incorporated on Monday, March 17, 2003 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEIGH. LAWTEK LTD has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 19 years 3 months and 9 days.

Name LAWTEK LTD
Company number 04699024
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Mar 2003
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 17
WELCH HILL STREET
LEIGH
WN7 4DU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at LAWTEK LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2010, (-4379 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2008
Next confirmation statement due 14 April 2010
Last confirmation statement dated 17 March 2009

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LAWTEK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LAWTEK LTD 17 Mar 2003