1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CASTLE DONINGTON ENGINEERING LIMITED

CASTLE DONINGTON ENGINEERING LIMITED

3 HAULTON DRIVE, CASTLE DONINGTON, DERBY  DE74 2SU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607322
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CASTLE DONINGTON ENGINEERING LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DERBY. CASTLE DONINGTON ENGINEERING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 15 days.

Name CASTLE DONINGTON ENGINEERING LIMITED
Company number 06607322
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 HAULTON DRIVE
CASTLE DONINGTON
DERBY
DE74 2SU
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Neil Russell Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CASTLE DONINGTON ENGINEERING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CASTLE DONINGTON ENGINEERING LIMITED 02 Jun 2008