1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CONNECT2MARKETS LTD

CONNECT2MARKETS LTD

292 WAKE GREEN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM  B13 9QP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607336
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CONNECT2MARKETS LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. CONNECT2MARKETS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name CONNECT2MARKETS LTD
Company number 06607336
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 292 WAKE GREEN ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B13 9QP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr William Jonathan Steele Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (200 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CONNECT2MARKETS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CONNECT2MARKETS LTD 02 Jun 2008