1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Printing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CLS DISPLAYS LTD

CLS DISPLAYS LTD

SCANDIA, ST. JOHNS ROAD, CROWBOROUGH  TN6 1RT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607337
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CLS DISPLAYS LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CROWBOROUGH. CLS DISPLAYS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Printing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 15 days.

Name CLS DISPLAYS LTD
Company number 06607337
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SCANDIA
ST. JOHNS ROAD
CROWBOROUGH
TN6 1RT
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alan Erwin Franklin Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present significant influence or control
Cls Graphics Ltd High Street, TN8 5AU Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CLS DISPLAYS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CLS DISPLAYS LTD 02 Jun 2008