1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. NORDICWALL (UK) LIMITED

NORDICWALL (UK) LIMITED

UNITS A&B GROVE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, THE GREEN, ECCLESTON, CHORLEY  PR7 5TZ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607371
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NORDICWALL (UK) LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHORLEY. NORDICWALL (UK) LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other manufacturing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name NORDICWALL (UK) LIMITED
Company number 06607371
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNITS A&B GROVE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, THE GREEN
ECCLESTON
CHORLEY
PR7 5TZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Stephanie Frances Hall Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 03 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NORDICWALL (UK) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NORDICWALL (UK) LIMITED 02 Jun 2008