1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
  5. /
  6. A BET A TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

A BET A TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

THE ANNEX TECHNOLOGY HOUSE, STATION ROAD, ALTON  GU34 2PZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607435
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

A BET A TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ALTON. A BET A TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name A BET A TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Company number 06607435
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE ANNEX TECHNOLOGY HOUSE
STATION ROAD
ALTON
GU34 2PZ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jonathan Mills Nationality: Irish Dates: Saturday, April 16, 2022 - present significant influence or control
Mr Christopher Erhardt Latter Nationality: British Dates: Monday, April 18, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 May 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 18 April 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against A BET A TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
A BET A TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 02 Jun 2008