1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Printing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. FOOTPRINT COPY & DESIGN LIMITED

FOOTPRINT COPY & DESIGN LIMITED

UNIT 10 SWANWICK BUSINESS CENTRE, BRIDGE ROAD, SWANWICK, SOUTHAMPTON  SO31 7GB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607438
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

FOOTPRINT COPY & DESIGN LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHAMPTON. FOOTPRINT COPY & DESIGN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Printing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name FOOTPRINT COPY & DESIGN LIMITED
Company number 06607438
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 10 SWANWICK BUSINESS CENTRE, BRIDGE ROAD
SWANWICK
SOUTHAMPTON
SO31 7GB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Steve Knight Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 1, 2016 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FOOTPRINT COPY & DESIGN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FOOTPRINT COPY & DESIGN LIMITED 02 Jun 2008