1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Shaping and processing of flat glass
  5. /
  6. SUMNER MIRRORS & GLASS LTD

SUMNER MIRRORS & GLASS LTD

C27 ROSEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ROSEHILL, SHROPSHIRE  TF9 2JU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607444
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SUMNER MIRRORS & GLASS LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHROPSHIRE. SUMNER MIRRORS & GLASS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Shaping and processing of flat glass. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name SUMNER MIRRORS & GLASS LTD
Company number 06607444
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C27 ROSEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ROSEHILL
SHROPSHIRE
TF9 2JU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Brian Anthony Sumner Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SUMNER MIRRORS & GLASS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUMNER MIRRORS & GLASS LTD 02 Jun 2008