1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. SEEHEARPLAY LIMITED

SEEHEARPLAY LIMITED

24 ESSEX ROAD, STEVENAGE  SG1 3EX
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607481
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

SEEHEARPLAY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STEVENAGE. SEEHEARPLAY LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 11 years 10 months and 5 days.

Name SEEHEARPLAY LIMITED
Company number 06607481
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 24 ESSEX ROAD
STEVENAGE
SG1 3EX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Imran Behlim Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 April 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SEEHEARPLAY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SEEHEARPLAY LIMITED 02 Jun 2008