1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Sound recording and music publishing activities
  5. /
  6. LEVELS SONGS LIMITED

LEVELS SONGS LIMITED

22 BERNERS STREET, LONDON  W1T 3LP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607524
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LEVELS SONGS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. LEVELS SONGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Sound recording and music publishing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 15 days.

Name LEVELS SONGS LIMITED
Company number 06607524
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 22 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3LP
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Emi Music Publishing Limited Handyside Street, N1C 4DJ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LEVELS SONGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEVELS SONGS LIMITED 02 Jun 2008