1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. JANIAN PM LIMITED

JANIAN PM LIMITED

UNITY CHAMBERS, 34 HIGH EAST STREET, DORCHESTER  DT1 1HA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607554
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JANIAN PM LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DORCHESTER. JANIAN PM LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name JANIAN PM LIMITED
Company number 06607554
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNITY CHAMBERS
34 HIGH EAST STREET
DORCHESTER
DT1 1HA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ian Michael Drury Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, March 15, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2019, (-1046 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2017
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JANIAN PM LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JANIAN PM LIMITED 02 Jun 2008