1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Wireless telecommunications activities
  5. /
  6. DWR CONSULTANCY LIMITED

DWR CONSULTANCY LIMITED

22 BRAYS LANE, ELY  CB7 4QJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607607
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DWR CONSULTANCY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ELY. DWR CONSULTANCY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Wireless telecommunications activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name DWR CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Company number 06607607
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 22 BRAYS LANE
ELY
CB7 4QJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr David William Reeves Nationality: United Kingdom Dates: Friday, June 3, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DWR CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DWR CONSULTANCY LIMITED 02 Jun 2008