1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Computer facilities management activities
  5. /
  6. 66TH PARALLEL LIMITED

66TH PARALLEL LIMITED

9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY, MARSH WALL, LONDON  E14 9XQ
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607609
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

66TH PARALLEL LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. 66TH PARALLEL LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Computer facilities management activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 15 days.

Name 66TH PARALLEL LIMITED
Company number 06607609
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY
MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9XQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mark Stephen Poole Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 2, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (166 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 66TH PARALLEL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
66TH PARALLEL LIMITED 02 Jun 2008