1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Motion picture production activities
  5. /
  6. FRIDAY FILMS LIMITED

FRIDAY FILMS LIMITED

8 COLDBATH SQUARE, LONDON  EC1R 5HL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607699
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

FRIDAY FILMS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. FRIDAY FILMS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Motion picture production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 15 days.

Name FRIDAY FILMS LIMITED
Company number 06607699
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 COLDBATH SQUARE
LONDON
EC1R 5HL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Florian Hoffmeister Nationality: German Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 July 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 30 June 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FRIDAY FILMS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FRIDAY FILMS LIMITED 02 Jun 2008