1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. QUALITY SURGERY LIMITED

QUALITY SURGERY LIMITED

89 SOUTHGATE ROAD, LONDON  N1 3JS
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607701
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

QUALITY SURGERY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. QUALITY SURGERY LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other information service activities not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 10 months and 4 days.

Name QUALITY SURGERY LIMITED
Company number 06607701
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 89 SOUTHGATE ROAD
LONDON
N1 3JS
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Lone Hummelshoj Nationality: Danish Dates: Sunday, June 3, 2018 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against QUALITY SURGERY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
QUALITY SURGERY LIMITED 02 Jun 2008