1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other information technology service activities
  5. /
  6. IT QED LTD

IT QED LTD

UNIT J1, THE GRANARY BRIDGE FARM, READING ROAD, ARBORFIELD  RG2 9HT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607745
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

IT QED LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ARBORFIELD. IT QED LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other information technology service activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name IT QED LTD
Company number 06607745
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT J1, THE GRANARY BRIDGE FARM
READING ROAD
ARBORFIELD
RG2 9HT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Roger Shepherd Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against IT QED LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
IT QED LTD 02 Jun 2008
BOFFINS (THAMES VALLEY) LTD. 06 Mar 2013