1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. BLACK PENNY CONSULTING LTD

BLACK PENNY CONSULTING LTD

113 CANALSIDE, REDHILL  RH1 2FH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607756
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BLACK PENNY CONSULTING LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in REDHILL. BLACK PENNY CONSULTING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name BLACK PENNY CONSULTING LTD
Company number 06607756
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 113 CANALSIDE
REDHILL
RH1 2FH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Byron Shirley Nationality: British Dates: Saturday, August 5, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Paul Daniel Saunders Nationality: British Dates: Friday, June 9, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (231 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BLACK PENNY CONSULTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BLACK PENNY CONSULTING LTD 02 Jun 2008
PDS SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD 12 Jun 2017