1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Information technology consultancy activities
  5. /
  6. NOEL STUBBS CONSULTANCY LTD

NOEL STUBBS CONSULTANCY LTD

7, ST ANNES ROAD, WEYMOUTH  DT4 9LW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607769
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NOEL STUBBS CONSULTANCY LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEYMOUTH. NOEL STUBBS CONSULTANCY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Information technology consultancy activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 15 days.

Name NOEL STUBBS CONSULTANCY LTD
Company number 06607769
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7, ST ANNES ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DT4 9LW
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Noel Arthur Stubbs Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (43 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NOEL STUBBS CONSULTANCY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NOEL STUBBS CONSULTANCY LTD 02 Jun 2008