1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Printing n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. NOCTURNAL UK LIMITED

NOCTURNAL UK LIMITED

C/O ELWELL WATCHORN & SAXTON LLP 8 WARREN PARK WAY, ENDERBY, LEICESTER  LE19 4SA
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607782
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

NOCTURNAL UK LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. NOCTURNAL UK LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Printing n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name NOCTURNAL UK LIMITED
Company number 06607782
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O ELWELL WATCHORN & SAXTON LLP 8 WARREN PARK WAY
ENDERBY
LEICESTER
LE19 4SA
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Richard Lee Phillips Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 November
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2019, (-1076 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2017
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NOCTURNAL UK LIMITED 02 Jun 2008