1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
  5. /
  6. LINAMAR AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS SWANSEA COMPANY LIMITED

LINAMAR AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS SWANSEA COMPANY LIMITED

UNIT 1 MAES-Y-CLAWDD, MAESBURY ROAD INDUSTRIAL EST, OSWESTRY  SY10 8NN
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607794
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

LINAMAR AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS SWANSEA COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in OSWESTRY. LINAMAR AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS SWANSEA COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 12 years 11 months and 9 days.

Name LINAMAR AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS SWANSEA COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 06607794
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1 MAES-Y-CLAWDD
MAESBURY ROAD INDUSTRIAL EST
OSWESTRY
SY10 8NN
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Linamar Corporation Guelph Dates: Monday, October 31, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 December 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 31 October 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LINAMAR AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS SWANSEA COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LINAMAR AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS SWANSEA COMPANY LIMITED 02 Jun 2008
LINAMAR AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS COMPANY LIMITED 01 Aug 2008