1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Data processing, hosting and related activities
  5. /
  6. CARD PROCESSING ADVISORY SERVICE LIMITED

CARD PROCESSING ADVISORY SERVICE LIMITED

167 - 169 GREAT PORTLAND STREET GREAT PORTLAND STREET, 5TH FLOOR, LONDON  W1W 5PF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06607806
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CARD PROCESSING ADVISORY SERVICE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CARD PROCESSING ADVISORY SERVICE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Data processing, hosting and related activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name CARD PROCESSING ADVISORY SERVICE LIMITED
Company number 06607806
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 167 - 169 GREAT PORTLAND STREET GREAT PORTLAND STREET
5TH FLOOR
LONDON
W1W 5PF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Richard Stewart Hallewell Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 6, 2016 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CARD PROCESSING ADVISORY SERVICE LIMITED 02 Jun 2008