1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Television programme production activities
  5. /
  6. KLL PRODUCTIONS LTD

KLL PRODUCTIONS LTD

15 HIGH STREET, COWBRIDGE  CF71 7AD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608050
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

KLL PRODUCTIONS LTD was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COWBRIDGE. KLL PRODUCTIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Television programme production activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 15 days.

Name KLL PRODUCTIONS LTD
Company number 06608050
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 HIGH STREET
COWBRIDGE
CF71 7AD
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Karen Lesley Lewis Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KLL PRODUCTIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KLL PRODUCTIONS LTD 02 Jun 2008