1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other publishing activities
  5. /
  6. JUMO HEALTH LIMITED

JUMO HEALTH LIMITED

125 WOOD STREET, LONDON  EC2V 7AW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608093
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JUMO HEALTH LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. JUMO HEALTH LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other publishing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 9 days.

Name JUMO HEALTH LIMITED
Company number 06608093
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 125 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7AW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at JUMO HEALTH LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JUMO HEALTH LIMITED 02 Jun 2008
MEDIKIDZ LIMITED 27 Jul 2020