1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Manufacture of condiments and seasonings
  5. /
  6. TROPICS FOOD UK LIMITED

TROPICS FOOD UK LIMITED

UNIT 7 SHEEPSCAR COURT, NORTHSIDE BUSINESS PARK, LEEDS  LS7 2BB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06608232
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TROPICS FOOD UK LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, June 2, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. TROPICS FOOD UK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of condiments and seasonings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 14 years 2 months and 15 days.

Name TROPICS FOOD UK LIMITED
Company number 06608232
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jun 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 7 SHEEPSCAR COURT
NORTHSIDE BUSINESS PARK
LEEDS
LS7 2BB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Asif Aziz Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Adal Aziz Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Shahid Aziz Nationality: British Dates: Friday, July 1, 2016 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 02 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TROPICS FOOD UK LIMITED 02 Jun 2008
UNIVERSAL PROPERTY (LEEDS) LIMITED 05 Feb 2009